SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION Inc.      
  Telephone Directory - Tajikistan      
           
Organization Office Address Main Phone #s: Fax, Telex, E-mail Key staff/ Title [Office phone, E-mail ]
AAH Dushanbe 11, Samad Gani str 224-72-00 224-86-74 Florence Kadir, Head of Mission
Action Against Hunger     224-86-74 aah@aah.tajnet.com Jacky Kabongo, Admin.Finance.Controller
Sub office: Kurghon-Teppa 1, Zainidiniova str 3222/283-43 aahkt_nut@tajnet.com Uma Palaniappan, Nut.Prog.Manager
  Kulob 385 A Kuibysheva str. 3322/22231 nutku@aah.kulob.tajik.net Agnes Kihamia, Nut.Prog.Manager
ABA/ROLI Dushanbe Saltikova Shedrina str., 6 221-15-02 Fax:(992 37) 224 15 05 Marit Transmusen Country Directory
American Bar Association     224-15-05   Christine Tefft, Women's Rights Liaison
  Khujand 1 Ivanitskovo Street, Apt. 2, (992 3422) 67815,   Francis Hespe, Rule of law liaison
Sub office:   60355, 40760 Fax: (992 3422) 40760  
        jamshed@ceeli.tj Jamshed Hudonazarov, Office Manager
          Zulfikor Zamonov, Staff Attorney
        larisa@ceeli.tj Larisa Petrosyan, Program Coordinator
          Zarina Abdulalieva, Project Assistant/Field Finance Manager
        lola@ceeli-khujand.com Lola Khusanova, Office Manager Khujand
          Farangis Zikriyaeva, Staff Attorney Khujand
Act Central Asia Dushanbe 19 Faridaddin Attor str. (992-37) 221-85-27; (992-37) 227-43-41; (992-37)227-43-66 SYuldasheva@actca/tj Surayo Yuldasheva, Representative
        Tkhakimova@actca.tj Tahmina Khakimova, Programme Officer
        SYusupova@actca.tj Shoira Yusupova, PO-Advocacy Capacity Development
        ZKtaeva@actca.tj Zumrad Kataeva, Finance and Administration Manager
American Councils for International Education 734003, Dushanbe 86, Tolstoy str 221 21 03, 221 17 95 mmamajanova@americancouncils.tj Matluba Mamajanova-Director
      fax: 2241457 stanley@americancouncils.tj Daniel Stanley- Program Officer
      americancouncils@americancouncils.tj rahmonova@americancouncils.tj Nisso Rahmonova - USAID-Community Connections Program Specialist
        zmuhiddinova@americancouncils.tj Zarrina Muhiddinova-Programs Specialist
        ntretyakova@americancouncils.tj Nadezhda Tretyakova - FLEX Program Coordinator
ACTED (France) Dushanbe 15 Rajabova Str. (992-37) 221 92 89 dushanbe@acted.org Regional Coordinator - not known yet
(Agency for Technical Cooperation and Development)     227 03 67; 224 65 83 51 01 12 (fax) Deputy of regional Coordinator - Rano Mansurova - rano.mansurova@acted.org
      224 65 83   Regional Administrator - Tatiana Gvasalia - tatiana.gvasalia@acted.org
Association of Blind People Dushanbe Karamov str., 205 600 41 51 tengliev@yandex.ru Chairman: Tengliev
Bactria Cultural Centre Dushanbe Mirzo Rizo 22 227 03 69; 22181 34 bactria.education@acted.org Thomas Sorrentino, Director of BCC
  Kurgon- Teppa 20, Gafurova.str. (3222)2 74 80; 2 74 37 vatansho.vatanshoev@acted.org Vatansho Vatanshoev, Deputy Coordinator for Khatlon
  Khujand 15, Nekrasov str. (3422)2 74 33;2 76 90 khujand@acted.org Ilhom Gulamjanov, Deputy Coordinator ilhom.gilamjanov@acted.org
  Murghab 43, Frunze str. (3554) 2 14 53 murghab@automail.com Christoph Belperron
  Tashkent 10 a, Ilyos Fazilov str (998 71) 137 62 26 tashkent@acted.org Gulya Mukimova, Administrator
  Termez 7, Kolkhoznaya str. (998 76)22 75 324 termez@acted.org Ilhom Holmatov, Finance Administrator
  Bishkek 43, Erkendik str.,apt.36 (996 312)66 31 86 bishkek@acted.org  
AED / START Project Dushanbe 30 Rudaki Ave., Apt., 26 221-07-87 21.05.2018 Shamsiddin Karimov,Director [director@aed.tojikiston.com]
(Academy for Educational Development/USAID/CAR - START Project)       office@aed.tojikiston.com Savrinisso Rasulova, Deputy Director [srasulova@aed.tojikiston.com]
          Faridun Kamoliddinov, Senior Logistics & FFS/CDC Specialist [faridun@aed.tojikiston.com]
Business Initiative Center (BIC)   30 Rudaki Ave., Apt., 25   center@bic.tajik.net Mukhiddin Tursunov, Assistant of Manager of BIC
AED PEAKS Project Dushanbe 23 Bukhoro str. 221-36-67, 227-14-84 manzura@peaks.tojikiston.com Manzura Mamadalieva, PEAKS Project DCD
        abdusalom@peaks.tojikiston.com Abdusalom Kodirov, PEAKS Project Logistic Officer
        madina@peaks.tojikiston.com Madina Rahmatova, PEAKS Project Office and Project assistant
Aid Coordination Unit of Executive Administration Dushanbe 137, Rudaki Av. (6th floor) (992 37)221-39-60 (992 37) 224 10 01 Isakov Muzaffar, Director ACU
of the President of the Republic of Tajikistan 734003   (992 37) 221-01- 62 acu@mkf.tj Ismoilov Isroil, Deputy Director ACU
      (992 37) 224-54-00   Kurbonov Iskandar, Accountant
AKDN Dushanbe 8-10 Gani Abdullo str. 224- 65- 00 51 00 66 (sat.tel/fax) Hakim Feerasta, Resident Representative [ resrep@akdntjk.automail.com ]
(Aga Khan Development Network)     224- 65- 08 873 761 242 665 (sat.ph) Latofat Zuhurova, Executive Aid to RR [ latofat.zagurova@akdn.org ]
      221-51-18 mo@akdntjk.automail.com Muzaffar Djorubov, Management Officer [muzaffar.djorubov@akdn.org]
      224-19-42 221 70 97 (fax) Tohir Sobirov, Security Coordinator [tohir.sobirov@akdn.org ]
      221-70 97 873-761-242666(sat.fax)  
AKES Khorog Lenina Street 55-25 51 00 61 (fax) Shelina Karmali, Chief Executive Officer [ shelina.karmali@akdn.org]
(Aga Khan Education Service, Tajikistan)     41-37 873 761 840 715 (sat) Amin Qureshi, Finance Officer [amin.qureshi@akdn.org]
      41-14 akeskhorog@atge.automail.com Marifat Nusairieva, Office Manager [akeskhorog@akdn.org]
AKHPCA Dushanbe 75, Tolstoy St. 224-58-23 510128 Yasmin Lodi, Regional General Manager
{ Aga Khan Humanities Project for Central Asia}     224-07-02   Sharofat Mamadambarova, Programm Manager Communications & HIE
      224-5297   Sunatullo Jonboboev, Programm Manager FDP
          Pavel Burlakov, Administrative Manager
          Lola Mamadalieva, Financial Manager
          Mikhail Romanyuk, Design Centre Manager
AKF Dushanbe 137, Rudaki 224 76 50 873762560065 sat  
        00 873 762 560 066 (sat/fax)  
(Aga Khan   Avenue     Yodgor Faizov, Chief Executive Officer [yodgor.faizov@akdn.org ]
Foundation)     221 37 36   Shazeen Virani, Programme Director Opperations [shazeen.virani@akdn.org ]
      221 80 01   Katoyon Faromuzova, Health Programme Manager [katoyon.faromuzova@akdn.org ]
      221 96 11 baktiyor@akftjk.automail.com Bahtiyor Azizmamadov, Office Manager [baktiyor.azizmamadov@akdn.org ]
          Zahir Dharshi, Finance Director [ zahir.dharshi@akdn.org ]
          Zulobi Mamadfozilov, Education Programme Manager [zulobi.mamadfozilov@akdn.org ]
AKF Khorog   45 93 00 88 216 898 02 162 sat/ph.  
(Aga Khan Foundation)   AKDN House, AKF Office, Chorbogh,Khorog GBAO 42 01 43-45 00 873 761 241 760 sat/ph. Dilovar Butabekov, Administration Director [dilovar.butabekov@akdn.org]
        00 873 761 241 762 sat/fax.  
      55 34 ph/fax 00 882 168 980 2172 sat/ph.  
      37 96 26 12 00 873 761 845 242 sat/fax  
      45 94 69 24 00 873 761 845 010 sat/ph.  
      48 08 41 28 00 873 761 845 012 sat/fax  
        general@akfhe.khorugh.tajik.net  
Aga Khan Fund for Economic Development Dushanbe 137 Rudaki Avenue (992 37) 224-65-65
224-74-22
224-74-41
224-74-61
992 37 224 65 65
224 74 22
224 74 41
224 74 61
akfed_dushanbe@tajnet.com
Abdulaziz Nurmohamed, Regional Director for Infrastructure, Central Asia, [abdul_nurmohamed@tajnet.com]
Ozodkhon Davlatshoev, Deputy Project Development Manager, [ozodkhon@tajnet.com]
Mansoor Dhanani, Chief Financial Officer, [mansoor.dhanani@tajnet.com]
Sodiq Haitov, Investment Analyst, [sodiq.haitov@tajnet.com]
Firuz Bulbulov, Financial Manager, [firuzbulbulov@tajnet.com]
Umeda Toshmatova, Administrator, [umeda@tajnet.com]
     
     
AKHS       fax: sattelite: Dr.Imam Yar Baig Ali, Chief Execituve Officer
(Aga Khan Health Service,Tajikistan ) Khorog Khorog General Hospital ( +99235220) 6171 00 873 762559941 00 873 762559940 [baig.imamyar@akdn.org / imamyarbaig2003@yahoo.com]
      ( +99235220) 6580 00 873 762559941 00 88216 52010881 Mumtaz Mughal,Nuese Project Mananger [ nicola@akhstjk.automail.com ]
      ( +99235220) 6275 00 873 762559941 00 88216 52010946 Zarrina Kheraj, ELCP Director [akhstjk@akhstjk.automail.com]
      ( +99235220) 3018 00 873 762559941 00 873 762559940 Umeda Nurmamadova,FinanceOfficer [ umeda.nurmamadova@akdn.org]
  Dushanbe 137, Rudaki Avenue ( +99237) 224-76-50 mobile: 5051008 00 992 37 510061 (fax) Sherali Bakhtaliev, Administrator / Logistician [ sherali.bakhtaliev@akdn.org ]
Airport - International Tickets Office Dushanbe   221-79-19    
           
ARD/Checchi/USAID (Commercial Law Project) Dushanbe 4 Govorov Str. (992 37) 221-26-50, 224-2284, 221-17-79 (992 37) 224 03 52 William J. Kennedy, Chief of Party
  734003     tajiklaw@mail.ru Sukhrob Khojimatov, Senior Attorney
          Nurali Shukurov, Senoir Attorney
          Zarrina Juraeva, Project Administrator
          Ligai Marina, Database Development Specialist adliya@yandex.ru
ASIA-Plus Dushanbe 35/1, Bokhtar str., 8 floor 221-72-20, 221-7220 Umed Babakhanov Director
News Agency     221-78-63 agency@asiaplus.tj Bahrom Mannonov, Manager
        info@asiaplus.tj  
Sub office:          
ASIA EXPRESS AGENCY Dushanbe Street Behzad, Flat No.1, Apt No.2 (992-37) 221-36-91 asia_expressd@yahoo.com Nasira Ostonaeva Communication Officer
CENTRAL ASIAN JOB AGENCY       caja_du@yahoo.com Farangez Mamadnazarova Communication Officer
           
Asian Development Bank Dushanbe 107, Nozim Khikmat Street (992-37) 22353 14 (992-37) 224 49 00 Mr. Neeraj K. Jain, Country Director
Tajikistan Resident Mission       adbtjrm@adb.org Mr. Tariq R. Anwar, Project Implem Specialist
      224-78-14   Ms. Oksana Nazmieva, Project Implem Officer
          Mr. Anvar Makhmudov, Finance/Admin Officer
          Mr. Manon Kasimbekov, Security & Logistics Officer
          Mr. Zafar Khotamov, Economics Officer
ADB project # JFPR 9052 Dushanbe Mirzo Tursoon zade str. 31 227-27-54 227 82 55 Vohidov Abdusalom, Country project's coordinator
      223-57-69 cpotaj@caffproject.net  
Association of Young Leader Dushanbe 8, Saltikov-Shedrin str 227- 16- 09 nigina@ayl.tajik.net Marjona Narzuloeva, President
           
AT Electronics and Communication Dushanbe   221-28-44 221-28-47 Nodir Tursoon-Zadeh - Manager
International       http://www.at-communication.com  
Codan Service Center/ VHF Communications       nmt@at-communication.com Tech Department: asl@at-communication.com
AVESTA NEWS AGENCY (substructure of the Kuhi Nor NGO) Dushanbe Saadi Sherozi Ave, 16 (GZK), 1-st floor 223-28-22 223-28-22 Director Zafar Abdullayev (zafar@avesta.tj)
    227-14-44 info@avesta.tj Editor (info@avesta.tj)
    227-10-84 (editor) www.avesta.tj  
Babilon-T ISP Dushanbe Ismoili Somoni 8 (992 37) 224-55-70 info@tojikiston.com Behzod Fayzullaev - General Director
        (992 37) 221-07-77 Bakhtiyor Muminov - Technical Director
Sub office: Khujand Lenina str. 171 (992 3422) 4-48-32 info@khujandi.com Abdufatoh Muminov - Director
  Kulyab Somoni str. 42 (992 3322) 233-86, 3-46-70 kulyab@tojikiston.com Jamshed Umarov - Director
  Kurgan-Tube Lenina Ave. 26 (992 3222) 220-47, 28273 info@khatlon.com Firdavs Fayzullaev - Director
OOO "Babilon-Tl" Dushanbe Ismoili Somoni 8 600-10-10+101 221-07-77; Fayzullaev Behzod Habibullaevich (general director)
"Babilon-Mobail"     600-60-60 info@tojikiston.com Muminov Bakhtiyor Habibovich (tehnical director)
Babilon-T ISP, Web Design Studio Caftar.com Dushanbe Rudaki Ave. 93/1 design@caftar.com Jafar Asimov - Team Leader
      (992 918) 61-00-25   Zarrina Khodjimuratova - Designer
           
BBC in Tajikistan Dushanbe   221-00-81   Sohrab Zeaev - Head of Office
    Shevchenko 85 house # 3-4 227 00 21 227 00 16, 221 73 70 224-83-66 Zarina Khushvaqt
      706-526   Mardan Muhammad
      706-531   Iskandar Firooz
Charity Organization "Fido"     919323018   Daler
Operation Mercy- Tajikistan (former CADA) Dushanbe Loiq Sherali str.3 221-2210   Peter McCrindle -Interim Director
           
      224-78-26   Habib Abdulloev - logistics,Maintenance & Security Coordinator
      224-79-98   Gulsara Imaeva -Coordinator of Administration
      224-79-46   Musabia Karimova - Finance Manager
      224-76-06   Jonna Reeder -Com Dev Program Manager
      221-01-56    
      224-83-81    
Sub office: Khujand   (3422) 65367   Timothy Drysdale - Soghd Regional Director
      (3422) 64928 firouza@cada.khj.tajik.net Firouza Asimi, Administrator
  Khorough   (35220) 43-25   Angus Mackay - GBAO Regional Director
  Kulob   (3322) 23255 shamsher-un@mail.ru Shamsher Yunusov, System Administrator
  Kurgon-Teppa   (3222) 22802 zafarjon@eastera.net Zafar Alizade, System administartjr
  Penjikent   (3475) 54258 sarafroz_ac@mail.ru Sarafroz Ansorov, Office Manager
  Istravshan   (3454) 22162 nigora@istar.khj.tajik.net Nigora Negmatullaeva, Office Manager
CAMP Dushanbe Istravshan 12, apt4-5 (992 37) 221-0227 223-51-84 (992 37) 227 9422 Murod Ergashev, Team Leader, murod@swiss.tojikiston.com
(Central Asian Mountain Partnership Programme)       secretary@swiss.tojikiston.com Roziya Alieva, Administrator [finadmin@swiss.tojikiston.com]
        camp@swiss.tojikiston.com  
CARE Tajikistan Dushanbe Bekhzod 25 221-17-83 221 17 78 Louis Alexander - Country Director
      221-78-71 care@care.tajnet.com Sylvia Fransis - Assistant Country Director
      221-00-91   Qadriddin Teshaev - DAP Manager
      221-7245   Farrukh Nuriddinov - Administration Manager
      224-43-06   Banoz Aslamshoeva - HR Manager
          Samad Goibov - Program Manager for Development
          Dilbar Gafarova - Program Manager
          Kerry Lynn Sly - Rural Livelihood Coordinator
Sub office: Jilikul 12, Firdavsi Str.
(32 48) 2 16 18    
CARANA Corporation Dushanbe 44 Rudaki Ave., apt. 159 221-75-50 221-88-87 (fax) Julian Simidjiyski - Project Manager /Jsimidjiyski@carana.com/
        tajikistan@carana.com Khairova Tatiana - Office Manager
CARITAS Switzerland in Tajikistan   Dushanbe Pavlova 20 Dushanbe 221-48-66 caritas@netrt.org Uwe Federsel - Project leader
                        Takhmina Aminjanova - Administrator/Head of Dushanbe office
Caritas Internationalis Tajikistan Dushanbe ul. Titova, proezd 21 dom 10 223-4269 caritas.tj@ive.org Juan Carlos Sack, Director
           
Central Asia Tourism Corporation Dushanbe 1, Ahmadi Donish str. 221-81-55 221 81 55 Jamshed Nazirov - Branch Director/jam@cat-dushanbe.tj
/CAT/-Dushanbe Branch     225-25-43   Sumeer Ahmad Qurashi - Coordinator /rules@cat-dushanbe.tj
        http://www.cat-dushanbe.TJ  
"Center for Development" Public Association Dushanbe 6, Huseinzoda Street, #2 (992-37) 221-83-52 (992-37) 21-83-52 Kiomiddin Davlatov - Executive Director
      (992-37) 227-38-42 razvitie@tojikiston.com Adiba Kosimova - Sn Project Coordinator
Child rights Centre Dushanbe   221 81 25; 221 04 33 diana.ismailova.crc@gmail.com Diana Ismoilova - executive director
      918 61 40 70 91862 62 45   Zarrina Avgonova - Accountant
CESVI Cooperazione e Sviluppo Dushanbe Kh. Khakimzoda 221-37-23 224-19-97 2241997 cesvi@mkf.tj Country Coordinator
          Administrator
          Odinaev Shoim- Office Manager
Sub office: Khovaling   93-5059237   Matteo Gatti, Program Coordinator
Sub office: Istaravshan Lenina str. 12 3454-22661   Isabella Bracco, Project Manager
CHF International Khujand 30, Shuro Street (9923422) 6 31 16 6 53 16 (9923422) 6 53 16 fax  
        arodriguez@chftj.tj Amanda L. Rodriguez -Country Representative/ Tajikistan
        anegmatullaev@chftj.tj Alisher Negmatullaev Program Manger
        www.chfhg.org  
Community Program / UNDP/ CP / Dushanbe 18/22 Saltykov-Shedrin St. 223-09-34, 227-0204 901-50-19 (fax) 23-05-96 (fax) Igor Bosc - Program Manager [igor.bosc@undp.tojikiston.com]
      223-09-34, 227-0204    
  Kulob SES, Borbad St. 3-37-80, 3-43-50, 287-06 873 762 211 321(sat.) Hokimjon Sharipov - Area Manager [ kulyab@mail.station12.com ]
  Gharm 109 S. Burhoni St. 225-88 225-89 (guest house) Yokubjon Abdukholikov - Area Manager [ gharm_pio@mail.station12.com ]
  Shaartuz 2 Pushkin St. 228-74, 220-43 873 762 211 326 (sat.) Abdullo Guliev - Area Manager [ shaartuz@mail.station12.com ]
  Khujand 8 microrayon, UN Compound 277-89, 28217, 28231 873 762 211 341 (sat.) Ahad Mahmudov - Area Manager [ registry@unopskhj.tojikiston.com ]
UNDP Dushanbe main office 441 06 41    
UNISDR Dushanbe Bokhtar, Vefa Business Center 701 16 20 ; 701 16 21    
United Nations International Strategy for Disaster Reduction in CA          
UNDRMP Dushanbe Vefa Business Center 441 07 37; 441 07 38    
Concern Worldwide          
in Tajikistan Dushanbe 70 Tolstoy, str. (992-37) 224 25 40 (992-37) 224 25 40 Tel/Fax  
        concern@tajnet.com  
        kwanli.kladstrup@concern.net Kwanli Kladstrup - ACD systems
        farrukh.sadullozoda@concern.net Farrukh Sadullozoda - Administrator
Counterpart International Dushanbe 6 Tolstoy str. (992-37) 224 -85-11 (992 37) 221 75 59 Donna Stewart- Country Representative
      221-75-59 office@counterpart-tj.org Firuza Nasimova-CHAP programm Director
      224-25-67 51 01 31 224 68 43   Umeda Rakhmanova-Finance Manager
          Khusnida Toshmatova-Helth Nutrition Coordinator
CSSC "Third Sector" Dushanbe 18 Pavlov St. 224-83-32 224-83-32 Mukhabbat Pirnazarova- Director [ mukhabbat@dcssc.tojikiston.com ]
(Civil Society Support Center)     224-08-33 office@dcssc.tojikiston.com Tuhfa Sodikova - Program Coordinator [ tuhfa@dcssc.tojikiston.com ]
      221-06-55    
CompuWorld Dushanbe Rudaki 77, Off.11 221-46-43 221-46-43 Khisrav Khuseinov - Director
Internet Service Provider of Tajikistan     224-46-42 info@cwtaj.com  
      224-46-44 WWW.CW.TJ  
COOPI Tajikistan Dushanbe Temurmalik 5 2243923 dushanbe@coopi.org Filippo Crivellaro (Country Director)
          Kobil Karimov (administrator)
Sub office: Jomi Sadovaya 2 8-3243-23831 - Luca Morganti (water & sanitation engineer)
(DAAD) Information Center of the German Academic Exchange Service Dushanbe German Development Cooperation House (+992 37) 224 63 01   Kai Franke (head)
    Sovietskaya 107   (992 37) 224 63 01
daad-ic-dushanbe@gmx.net
Zarrina Sharipova
    TJ-734001 Dushanbe   www.daad.tj Elena Li
DED Dushanbe 59, Tolstoi 224-2275 510078 Andreas Hansen - Programme Coordinator
German Development Service       dedtajikistan@yahoo.com Jussuf Amakiev - Office Assistant
DELHI DARBAR Dushanbe 88 Rudaki Ave. 227-35-92 227-35-92(fax) (917)700471
(Indian Restaurant)     224-66-11 daf@delhidarbar.in (93) 5010192
      224-40-38 home    
Dental clinic "Eurodent" Dushanbe Rudaki ave,135A 918-25-95-95 378-81-86-07 Sultanov Mehribon, Director
      378-8-110-07 stomatrade@gmail.com  
      378-81-86-07    
DHL Express Dushanbe Rudaki ave. 105, 1st floor 221-02 80 16.07.7951 Masudbek Jumankulov - Station Manager
      222-19-99 (reception) info@dhl.tj Jamshed Rizoev - Import & Export Manager
      224-47-20    
  Khujand 175, Lenin Str. (3422) 4-06-17 6 05 54 Rahimov Kosimbek -Manager
  Kanibadam 167 a, Lenin Str. (3467) 3-59-46 3 59 46 Alieva Venera-Customer Agent Service
DORO Ltd. Dushanbe Rudaki Ave, 70/135 221-89-71 21-66-73(fax) Ashurov Abdulahad - Director
        doro@tajik.net  
Dushanbe International School ( former Int.Samaniyan School) Dushanbe 9 Bofanda St. 221-49-97 223-0250 221 11 04 (fax) Hamza Arkturkoglu, SuperIntendent
      223-06-65 (Sr.accountant) isdush@hotmail.com Mehmet Bashturk, Principal
      221 47 76 223 37 56    
Eastera Company Ltd. Dushanbe 21 Rudaki avenue 227-01-01 223-01-29 (fax) Maarouf Muhamedov- General Direktor
  734025   227-76-82 eastera@tajik.net Anton Gnitko - Technical Direktor
      224-60-13 www.eastera.net Roksana Akhmedova - Chief Accountant
          Ms. Charlotte Adriaen- Charge d"Affaires; Charlotte.Adriaen@ec.europa.eu
EC Regionalised Delegation to Tajikistan Dushanbe 6-8, Telman Street, 2 proezd 221-74-07; 224-91-18; 221-43-21; 224-91-42 Mr. Frederik Coene, TACIS Project Manager Frederik.Coene@ec.europa.eu
      224-91-28/32;
251-02-03; 221-43-21
Mahina.SABZALIEVA@ec.europa.eu Ms. Zulfiya Davlatbekova, TACIS Project Manager Zulfia.Davlatbekova@ec.europa.eu
          Ms. Sabina Salikhova, EIDHR Project Manager Sabina.Salikhova@ec.europa.eu
          Mr. Erkin Mamadaliev, TACISProject Manager:
Erkin.Mamadaliev@ec.europa.eu
          Ms. Saidova Gulandom, Administrative Assistant
Gulandom.Saidova@ec.europa.eu

ECHO Dushanbe 25 Tursunzade str. 221-60-83 (tel/fax) 00 873 761 351 350 (sat.tel) Cecile Pichon - ECHO Correspondent for Central Asia
(European Commission Directorate-General for Humanitarian aid)   Dushanbe, Sovitskaya str. 45. (close to Asian Bank of Development) 221 74 07 00 873 761 351 351 (sat. fax) Zafar Teshayev - Deputy Head of Office, Senior Operations Officer
      221-78-76 echo@tajnet.com Sitora Ahrori - Administrator
Embassy of Afghanistan Dushanbe 34 Pushkina str. 221-64-18 221-48-05 51-00-96 (sat. fax) Mohamad Davud Panjshiri, Ambassador
      221-63-94   Dr. Mokhamad Unus Esmat, First Secretary [Off: 21 63 64]
      221-67-35 reception   Dr. Kalimullo Favod, Third Secretary [Off: 21-63-94]
Embassy of Great Britain Dushanbe 65 Tursunzade str. 224 22 21   Her Majesty's Ambassador- Graeme Loten
    Dushanbe 224 14 77 (917) 708011 (duty officer) Deputy Head of Mission-Margaret Belof
      510185 reception@britishembassy-tj.com Third Secretary-Shanjeev Thiruchelvam
      510186 224 14 77  
      510187 2242221  
      510192    
      227 16 38    
      227 17 26    
           
Embassy of China Dushanbe 143 Rudaki Ave. 224-20-07 51-00-24 (sat. fax ) U Khun Bin - Ambassador
      224-41-83   Shi Ze - Adviser
Embassy of French (French Diplomatic Mission in Dushanbe) Dushanbe Varzobskay str, 17 221-50-37 221-74-05 51-00-82(fax) Pierre Andrieu - Ambassador
      221-78-55 224-67-23 901 50 77 (tel/fax) Yves Manville - First Counseilor
        221 50 37; 2217495 Michel Victor - First Secretary
          Marc Cheyrou - Adjutant of Military Attache
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Dushanbe ul. Varsobskaya 16 224-53-90; 251-00-27
Fax : 992-37-224 03 90
Rainer MUELLER - Ambassador
      221 21 81 Visa Section info@dusc.diplo.de Claudia SPAHL - Deputy Head of Mission
      (992-37) 221 21 89 / 221 21 98 www.duschanbe.diplo.de Thomas HAUSBERGER - Third Secretary
          Stephan GIERULL - Third Secretary (as from 3rd September 2007)
Embassy of India Dushanbe 45, Bukhoro Street (992-37) 221 71 72 (992-37) 510045, 510035 Mr. B. Jaishankar, Ambassador
      (992-37) 221 18 03 hoc.dushanbe@mea.gov.in Mr. G.S. Khampa, First Secretary
      (992-37) 221 39 88   Mr. G. Balasubramanian, First Secretary
          Mr. G.N. Sharga, Second Secretary
Embassy of Iran Dushanbe 18 Bokhtar str. 221-00-72   Officer in Charge, Nosir Sarmadi Porso
     [1] 221-20-59 51-00-89 (sat. fax) Yakub Nondori, Consul
Embassy of Pakistan Dushanbe to be changed 221 20 81   Ikramullah Mehsud, Ambassador
      224 00 40 pareptaj@rs.tj Tariq Karim, Third Secretary
Embassy of Japan Dushanbe 80A Habibullo Nazarova St., (992 37) 221 37 24 embjpn@embjpn.tojikiston.com Mr. Hiroshi Takahashi, Charge d'Affaires
      (992 37) 221 39 70 (992 37) 223 56 10 Mr. Yoshiyuki Watanabe, Secretary on Consular affairs
      (992 37) 223 56 08/09 (92 91) 9015030  
Embassy of Kazakhstan Dushanbe 31/1 Khuseinzoda str 08-11-221 221-89-40 (tel/fax) Abildaev Erlan Adilkhanovich - Ambassador
    www.mfa.kz 221-89-40 51-01-08(fax) Khasenov Kanat Abdukarimovich, 2 secretary
      227 40 08    
          Niyazov Miroslav Djumabekovich - Ambassador
Embassy of Kyrgyzstan Dushanbe Studencheskaya str, 67 (992 37) 224-63-84 (992 37) 224-26-11 Akylbek O. Bayamanov, Consul
      224 26 11 kyremb@tajnet.com Samat B. Asanaliev, Counsellor
Embassy of Poland Dushanbe   (+998 71) 120-86-50 (+998 71) 120-86-51 Mr. Zenon KUCHCIAK - H.E. Ambassador
          Mr. Jan SOROKA - Consul
        embassy@poland.uz Mr. Michal LABENDA - DHoM
  Dushanbe Abu Ali Ibn Sino 29/31 221-10-05 - Embassy reception 221-10-85 (fax) - Embassy Ramazan Abdulatipov, Ambassador
      221-10-15 - Consular Dep. 221-11-65 (fax) - Consular Dep. Djagaryan Levan, Deputy of Ambassador
      235-26-35 rambtadjik@rambler.ru Bogolubov Vladimir, Consul
Embassy of Turkey Dushanbe   (992-37) 221-00-36 51-00-12 Mr.Aşkın Çakmak-Third Secretary, Chargé d'affaires ad interim
    17/2 Rudaki Ave. 221-0275 turemdus@tajik.net Mr.Yekta Noyan-Third Secretary
      221-2208   Mr. Volkan B. Tanyıldız-Attaché
Embassy of Turkmenistan Dushanbe 22 Chekhova str. 221-55-37 - Consular dep. 223-03-24 Gundogdiev Ata, Ambassador
      221-68-84 reception 221-68-84 (fax)  
  Dushanbe 734019 Tajikistan. 109-A Ismoili Somoni Avenue
[992] (37) 229-20-00
Embassy fax numbers: [992] (37) 229-20-50; 236-04-30
Consular fax number: [992] (37) 229-23-09


Tracey Ann. Jacobson , Ambassador
Embassy of the United States of America     Consular section [992] (37) 229-23-00

E-mail address and website: usembassydushanbe@state.gov; Dushanbe.usembassy.gov
Thomas Hushek, Deputy Chief of Mission
          Bruce Wilson, Administrative Officer
Sub office:         Evan McCarthy, Consular Officer
James "Chance" Rowe, RSO
Apostolic Nunciature Dushanbe ul. Titova, proezd 21, dom 10 221 21 90 carlosavila@ive.org Carlos Avila - cultural attache
(Vatican Embassy)     223 42 69 juancarlossack@ive.org Juan Carlos Sack - vice cultural attache
Embassy of Uzbekistan Dushanbe 15 Loik Shrali str. 221-21-84 - reception of Ambassador 224-90-77 (fax) Bakhtiyor Sultanovich Urdashev, Ambassador
      224-15-86 - Consular department ruzintaj@rambler.ru Mirodil Sharipovich Abdurazakov, Second Secretary
European Commission Food Security Programme - Ministry of Agriculture Dushanbe 44, Rudaki Ave., 1rst floor, 45 room (992-37) 227 26 48 / 227 25 69 99237272648 Maurice Sullivan
        ecfsp_admin@tajnet.com  
           
Eurasia Foundation of Central Asia
Dushanbe 18 Sovetskaya str (992-37) 221 73 31 (992-37) 221 69 86 (fax)  
      221 73 51 eurasia@eurasia.tajik.net Nabisher Djuraev - Acting Director nabisher@eurasia.tajik.net
          Aziz Abdullaev - Grants and contracts Manager aziz@eurasia.tajik.net
          Nisso Narzullaeva - Program Assistant nisso@eurasia.tajik.net
          Vadim Sadonshoev - Media and Outreach Coordinator - vadim@eurasia.tajik.net
          Said Sharipov - Chief Accountant - said@eurasia.tajik.net
          Shahlo Shukurova - Office Manager shahlo@eurasia.tajik.net
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development         Fernand Pillonel - Head of Office - pillonef@ebrd.co
  Dushanbe 85/22 Internatsionalnaya street F (992 37) 221 98 32
Bakhtiyor Faiziev - Senior Analyst - faizievb@ebrd.com
        Bakhtiyor mansurov - Analyst - mansurob@ebrd.com
          Suhrob Tursunov - Senior Analyst - tursunos@ebrd.com
          Muhammad Dadabaev - Banking Assistant - dadabaem@ebrd.com
          Yuliya Levakova - Office manager - levakovy@ebrd.com
          Ravshanak Khusein-Zade - Secretary - khuseinr@ebrd.com
          Ahmad Fazliev - Driver
          Johannes Chudoba - Team Leader
EU-TACIS Support to the National Coordinating Unit Dushanbe 44 Rudaky srt., 4 th floor Ministry of Agriculture building (992 37) 221 25 29; 919 23 03 10 (992 37) 24 02 28 / 24 47 54 Petra
      (992 37) 224 47 54 ncu@tacis.tajnet.com Sobit Isoev - Local Expert
           
Sub office:          
FINCA TAJIKISTAN Dushanbe Rudaky Avenue 22.
(992 -37) 221-44-76
(992 -37) 21-44-76
Vyacheslav Rojkov Country Director ( srojkov@finca.tajik.net ) (917) 707002
    (Golden Kids-Shop,2 Floor)
(992 -37) 221-44-86
  Alyona Baratova Office Manager ( baratova@finca.tajik.net) (93 ) 5005781
        reception@finca.tajik.net Elena Simonova Chief accountant ( simonova@finca.tajik.net)
          Khikmatov Umedjon Loan Senior Supervisor (Village Banking) ukhikmatov@finca.tajik.net (93) 5001417
          Alguacil Mallo-Sergio Individual Lending Manager (sergio@finca.tajik.net)
          Akhrorova Firuza Loan Officer Supervisor
          Sergio Alguacil-Mallo
          Head of Individual Lending Services
          SAlguacil-Mallo@villagebanking.org Mobile: (93) 5031453
          Vyacheslav Rojkov
          Head of Group Lending Services
          srojkov@finca.tajik.net mobile: (917) 707002
          Madina Negmatova Admin\Assistant ( madina@finca.tajik.net)
Sub office: Kurgan-Tube 9 Lokhuti Str. 241-72    
FOCUS Dushanbe 137, Rudaki 221 96 11 21 98 30 / 23 20 01 (tel/fax) Hadi Husani, Chief of Mission [hhusani@focushumanitarian.org]
(Humanitarian Assistance US)   Avenue 221 98 30   Nigora Khudoyorova, Executive Assistant to COM [nkhudoyorova@focushumanitarian.org]
Affiliation of AKDN     224 76 50 ahahsham@focushumanitarian.org Marziya Baidulloeva, Programm Coordinator [mbaidulloeva@focushumanitarian.org]
      221 80 01   Zafarbek Kuvvatbekov, Finance Manager [zkuvvatbekov@focushumanitarian.org]
  Khorog   60 69 60 69 tel/fax Zahur Aman Shah, Field Coordinator [zshah@focushumanitarian.org]
Foundation of Aid for Disabled Children "Neki" Dushanbe 49, Gani Abdullo str. 224 06 09   Rakhmonov Sidik, Director
  734003        
FAKTI & KOMMENTARII NEWSPAPER (substructure of the A-MEDIA LTD) Dushanbe Saadi Sherozi Ave, 16 (GZK), 1-st floor 223-28-22 223-28-22 Chief-in-editor Zafar Abdullayev (zafar@avesta.tj)
    227-14-44 fk@avesta.tj editorial mail: fk@avesta.tj
    227-10-84 (editor)    
German Agro Action Regional office Dushanbe 32 Pavlova, str. (992 37) 224 72 36 officedu@gaadwhh.tj Hubertus Rueffer - Regional Director [ hubertus.rueffer@gaadwhh.tj ]
 
German Agro Action Project office Dushanbe 66 Tolstoy, str. (992 37) 224 07 40 224 92 90 (992 37) 21 89 06 officedu@gaadwhh.tj Adam Yao Vinaman - Program Manager [ adam.yao@gaadwhh.tj ]
Ljudmila Rueffer - Regional Administrator [ ljudmila.rueffer@gaadwhh.tj ]
Vladimir Fedotov - Administrator [ vladimir.fedotov@gaadwhh.tj ]
  Khujand 40 Soveti, str. (3422) 2 87 51 (3422) 2 94 60 ,gaa@gaa.khujandi.com Frank Paepke - Program Manager [frank.paepke@gmx.de
  Ayni 3 Lenina, str. (3479) 2 25 36   Anja Ibkendanz - Program Manager [ ibkendanz@hotmail.com ]
sub office: Garm Olim Tuychi house 7 (3131) 3 24 34 (3131) 3 24 34 Bazarov Parviz - Project Officer [ parviz.bazarov@gaadwhh.tj ]
"Globalink" Dushanbe 11-Behzod street, flat 6 221 77 90 FAX: 21 77 67 (3272) 58 88 85, Kasimov Manuchehr - Branch Manager
Transportation & Logistics Worldwide     223 08 61 tj@globalink-logistics.com Zaynulloev Behruz - Export/Import Manager (918) 61 66 02
        dyu@globalink-logistics.com Nurmatov Bahadur - Finance Manager
Head office: Almaty 52Kabanbai Batyr street (3272) 58 88 80   Elena Yusupova - Project Manager,
        info@globalink.kz Diana Kurenkeeva - Removal and Relocation Manager
Global Partners Dushanbe 184, Zainabbibi St 221-07-95 21.07.1995 Greg Gamble - Coutry Director [ gregam@nomadmail.net ]
      224-8220 gpdush@tjinter.com Miles Gleaton - Business Mananger [ MGleaton@avmi.org ]
          Edmond Moses - Medical Director [ chiplori@iname.com ]
  Khorog 92/2, Karamshoeva St (35 220) 67 87   Glen Hofecker - Field Manager
Global Initiative on Psychiatry Dushanbe 4/33 Lokhuti Str., Apt. #41 224-44-72 tajikistan@gip-global.org Nargis Toymastova, Programme Manager
          Malika Karimova, Project Coordinator
          Jamshed Hakimov, User Activities Specialist
          Nargis Najmutdinova, Consultant to User Group
  Dushanbe     51 00 37 Christian Reichard, Head of Office
Rano Machkamova, Head of Logistic Support
    107, Sovetskij st. 221 71 26    
      224 92 88 Christian.Reichard@gtz.de gtzranomachkamova@yahoo.de  
GTZ/ESP Dushanbe Sovetskaya ul.107 224 -90 -81 51-01-91 Daniel Passon - Program Advisor
      224-78-41 daniel.passon@gtz.de Khaidarova Gulnoz - Program Accountant
        gtzgulnozkhaidarova@yahoo.de  
GTZ / Education Dushanbe 107, Sovetskij st. 224 71 16
225 68 38
51 00 76
Christian.Reichard@gtz.de
Christian Reichard, Project Manager
           
Sub office: Central Teacher Training Institute Dushanbe 13, Nisor Muhammad st. 221 91 30 cipkro_ks@tojikiston.com Shodi Kurbonov
GTZ Microfiannce Project Dushanbe 107 Sovetskaya str. 221-13-29 info_mfgtz@yahoo.com Mr.Michael.Schneider - Project Manager
          Mr.Farkhod Akbarov - Office Manager/Accountant
          Ms.Malika Ibrohimova - Senior Expert
          Ms.Firuza Safarova - Training Adviser
GTZ / TACIS Project "Support to Institutional and Administrative Reform in the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Republic of Tajikistan" Dushanbe 734026, A.Navoi Street 5/6 (992 37) 235 01 85; 235 03 84 (992-37) 35 03 85 vkosmarski@yahoo.com; suraiya-j@mail.ru Mr. Vladimir Kosmarski - Project Team Leader; Suraiya Djamalova - Project Deputy Team Leader
Habitat for Humanity-Tajikistan Dushanbe 4, Pervomayskaya Str., 224 32 04 (992 37) 24-0202 (fax)  
(HFH-Tajikistan)     224 94 81 fazliddin@noma.tj Fazliddin Abdusamiev, Executive Director
www.habitat.tj       samira@noma.tj Samira Sharifkhodjaeva, Finance Manager
        hfhtajikistan@noma.tj Alinazar Tirandozov, FR & PR Manager
        engjamol@yahoo.com Jamolidin Vokhidov, Director of Dushanbe affiliate
Sub office: Khujand 166 K. Khujandi str. 4-3240, 6-33-90 (992 3422) 4-3240 (fax)  
        Bdadoboev_hfh@sugdinter.com Behruz Dadoboev, FR & PR Manager
        fkuziboev_hfh@sugdinter.com Fakhriddin Kuziboev, Director
Health Planing, Cooordination and Implementation Dushanbe 8 Chapaev St. 221-86-03 health@tajnet.com Miraliev Salohidin, head of the department
Department Ministry of Health     221-55-07 221-07-48 21-55-07 (fax) Rakhimova Nargis, main spesialist
NGO"Society and Law" Dushanbe Dushanbe, 41, Tillo Pulodi Str. (992 37) 221 85 72; 227 69 82 (992-37) 27 03 76 Muatar Khaidarova - NGO Board Chairperson
ICNL and UNHCR implemening partner in Taj-n       soclaw@rambler.ru Lola Atamuradova - Program Coordinator
        icnl@counterpart-tj.org  
ICRC -The International Committee of the Red Cross Dushanbe Sovetskaya str. 71 221 68 23 (37) 51 00 53 - Fax Ms. Alma Ahmadipour - Head of Mission
      221 86 60 E-mail: dushanbe.dus@icrc.org Mr. Menhem Arab - Ortho Project manager
      221 82 14   Ms. Melany Vonrospach - Protection delegate
          Mr. Pedram Yazdi - Protection dekegate
INDIGO Tajikistan     223 2121; 2211988; 441 07 56 93 571 00 00 Corporate Department  
IFES Dushanbe 20/1 Behzod St. 992 (37) Fax: 992 (37) 21-25-80 Katherine Muller - Chief of Party
      221-70-98 ifes@ifes.tojikiston.com Farangis Azizova - General Manager
      221-80-52   Sayora Grezova - Textbook Coordinator
      223-15-88 221 07 56; 221 15 18; 221 03 81 Salohiddin Shamsiddinov - School Based Activity Coordinator
      223-15-85   Layli Rahmatova - Admin/Finance Assistant
      223-15-83    
  Kurghon Teppa Lenin Prospekt 180/2, apartment 41 (32 22) 24253   Barfiyev Bakhtiyor - Project Intern
  Khujand Lenin str. 6, apartment 1 (34-22) 4-51-68 akilovam@ifes.tojikiston.com Akilova Mukharam - Field Office Coordinator
IFRC Dushanbe 120, Omar Khayyam st. 224 42 96/ 224 59 81/ 224 30 52 /224 00 33 248520 Elias Ghanem : Head of Delegation
        rroom@ifrctj.org  
        tajikstan.dushanbedelegation@ifrc.org Yousaf Hayat:Health Delegate
IHOHS (International Humanitarian Organization "Human Solidarity") Dushanbe Huseinzoda str., 36 221-55-24 23-01-80(fax) Muhammadi Abdulhai, Executive Director
           
ILO (International Labor Organization) project in Tajikistan: Combating Human Trafficking and the Forced Labor Outcomes in Central Asia and the Russian Federation Dushanbe 5/5 Navoi Street, office 3[2] 236-38-73 (tel/fax) 95 151-78-40 36-38-73 (fax) tilavova@ilo.org Jamshed Kuddusov, Project Coordinator
           
IMF (International Monetary Fund) Dushanbe 107A Rudaki Ave
New National Bank building
Room No 309, 3 floor
(992 44) 600 32 34 (dialing without any code) http://www.imf.org/external/country/tjk/rr/index.htm Mr. Luc Moers, Resident Representative
        Fax: (992 372) 51 01 21
Ms. Lolita Kurbanova, Office Manager

"INDIGO" Tajikistan Dushanbe 23, Tursunzoda Street. 223 21 21 223 21 21; 441 07 56 Bakhriddin Najmudinov - General Director [ bahriddin@tajnet.com ]
The Project of AKFED     221 19 86 sales@indigo.tajnet.com  
Internews Network Dushanbe 1, Akademik Rajabov str, apt 7, fl 1-4 992 (37)
224-13-35
221-99-33
227-27-14
21-99-32 (fax) Troy Michael Etulain-Country Director
office@internews.tj Izatmand Salomov- Deputy of CD
reception@internews.tj Charles Rice Spencer - Radio Advisor
  Ardasher Mansurov- Technical Director
          Masrur Abdullaev- Training Coordinator
           
Sub office:
Khujand Makhsudjon Tambury 26 apt 2224 (3422) 6-47-26, 4-56-17   Muminjon Dadabayev- Coordinator
International Committee 'EMDOD IMOM KHUMAINI" in Tajikistan Dushanbe N.Khikmat 2A 221-59-19 emdad@tojikiston.com Mahdee Tadaun, Head of Mission
      221-47-54   Murtazo Baloli, Deputy of Head of Mission
          Nigina Karabekova, Coordinator on Medicine
International Finance Corporation, BEE/SME Policy Project (Business Enabling Environment- Small and Medium Enterprises Policy Project )

734 003 Dushanbe, Tajikistan
7 Abdullo Komandir
Tel: + 992 48 701 14 40

Fax: + 992 48 70 114 48
Dr. Andrea Dall'Olio, Project Manager.
IOM         Mahmoud Naderi, Chief of Mission (mnaderi@iom.tajnet.com)
International Organization for Migration Dushanbe Pervyi Proezd # 36, Telman Str., fax: 224 65 89
(992 37) 51-00-62 Nigina Mamadjanova, Counter-Trafficking Focal Point (nmamadjanova@iom.tajnet.com)
  734002     iomdushanbe@iom.tajnet.com Firuz Sattorov, National Legal Adviser (fsattorov@iom.tajnet.com)
          Aziza Sindarova, Senior Programme Assistant (asindarova@iom.tajnet.com)
IOM Information Resource Center for Labour Migrants Dushanbe 734024 # 46 Aini Str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan, 734024 (992 37) 227-0206, 227-0207 irclmtj@irclm.tajnet.com Muzafar Zaripov - Director [ mzaripov@irclm.tajnet.com ]
"ISTIQBOL" NGO Dushanbe Sherozi str 16, floor 10 233 16 90 / 233 41 03 sabrin@td.silk.org Latofat Kenjaeva, Director
IREX-Tajikistan Dushanbe 40 Pushkin Str., apr. 1, 6a, 7
224 58 20, 224 79 51
info@irex.tj  
(International Research & Exchanges Board)     fax: 224 65 89
epeachey@irex.tj Everett Peachey, EPD (Educational Programs Division) Program Manager, head of office
        mnaimov@irex.tj Makhmud Naimov, IATP Country Coordinator for Tajikistan
ITC UNCTAD/WTO Dushanbe 14a Aini street 223 20 57 992 37 223 20 57  
International Trade Center,     992 48 701 10 78 saidmumin_itc@tajnet.com Saidmumin Kamolov, National Program Manager
Trade Promotion Program in Tajikistan       nargiza_itc@tajnet.com Nargiza Abdumajidova, National Program Assistant
Sub office:          
JICA Tajikistan Office 734001
Dushanbe
Telman , No. 7 +992 99 - 881 26 34 / 35 +992 37 -2214432  
hasegawa@jica.tojikiston.com Mr. HASEGAWA Ken,
Resident Representative
orita@jica.tojikiston.com Mr. ORITA Tomonori,
Project Formulation Advisor
   
JICA Project
Capacity Building for Effective Development Management
Dushanbe Rudaki Street No.27 (992 37) 221 80 10 +992372218010
yamanaka@jica.tojikiston.com
tojiddin@jica.tojikiston.com
Yamanaka Yoshiko, Program Coordinator
Tojiddin Jurazoda, Program Officer
JICA Project on
Natural Disaster Prevention in Pyanj River
734013
Dushanbe
Lahuti Street, No. 26 +992-372-2272836 +992-372-2272836  
KAWAKAMI@ctii.co.jp Mr. KAWAKAMI Toshiki,
Team Leader/ River Disaster Prevention
goto@ctii.co.jp Mr. GOTO Toshihiro
Deputy Team Leader/Planning - Hazard Mapping
KfW Entwicklungsbank (KfW Development Bank) Dushanbe Sovetskaya str.107
734001 Dushanbe
(992 37) 224 71 68 992 37 510190
kfw-tajikistan@mail.ru
Simone Wunsch, Head of Regional Office in Almaty,
Djasurbek Teshaev, local expert in Tajikistan
       
KUHI NOR media NGO (main structure) Dushanbe Rudaki Ave, 21a 223-28-22 23-28-22 Director Zafar Abdullayev (zafar@avesta.tj)
AVESTA.TJ online news (substructure)     227-14-44 info@avesta.tj Editor Nazar Pirnazarov (info@avesta.tj)
ZAMON.TJ - online news in Tajik (substructure)     223-38-24   English editor Sergei Ilyin (english@avesta.tj)
"Insurance Company "Trud" Dushanbe app.2, 18 Istaravshan street 221 72 21 21 72 21 Firdavs Mastulov - General Director(firdavs@trud.tj)
      227 24 24 www.trud.tj Gulandom Asadova - Deputy of General Director(aminazik@mail.ru)
        info@trud.tj Nasirov Emin - Advisor
CSC "London-Dushanbe Insurance Company"
Dushanbe   (992-37) 221 19 00; 224 70 79
fax: 221 31 77
Max Shoosh- General Director
    43, I. Sino Street 227 66 06 e-mail: londsuh@tjinter.com Rassul Gamzat - Deputy General Director
        Marina Bakhorina -Administrator
Mercy Corps Dushanbe 191. Ozodi Zanon st. 221 08 79 ;221 36 21 221 08 60 Patricia Kennedy - Country Director patricia@mercycorps.tj
      221 08 64 mct@mercycorps.tj Brandy Westerman - Program Director brandy@mercycorps.tj
      221 08 60   Inia Asuncion - Finance/Admin Manager inia@mercycorps.tj
      224 21 19   Rajesh Chaundhary - Logistic & Transport Manager rajesh@mercycorps.tj
          Philip L.Wegner - Health Pr. Manager philip@mercycorps.tj
Sub office: Khujand 18, 50 let SSSR str 57504 57513 Muazzam Toshmatova - Khujand Office Manager muazzam@mercycorps.tj
  Rasht S. Burhonov str 51 21 7 51   Janice Lynn Setser DAP Pr. Manager
MERLIN Dushanbe 8 Karamova street 224 28 28 51 01 20 Tarik Kadir, Country Manager
      224 89 48 info@merlin-tajikistan.org Rano Akramova, Administrator
      224 45 89    
Sub office: Kurgan - Tyube 2 Shoimardonov street 2 27 34; 2 74 08 kt@merlin-tajikistan.org Namik Heydarov, Project Coordinator for Kurgan-Tyube
           
Sub office: Garm 25 Usmonov street (+83131) 21702 garm@merlin-tajikistan.org Michel Ilbudo, Project Coordinator for Rasht Valley
           
 
         
Millennium Development Partners Kurghon-Teppa Aini St 27
(3222) 25135 (3222) 2 51-35 (fax) Hans Joachim Jaeckle, country&microfinance program director
(JJaeckle@mrds.org)
      25187 kroadmin@mrds.org Jonathan Wilbur, regional director Kurganteppa (JWilbur@mrds.org)
          Michael Wernli, youth and sports program (MWernli@mrds.org)
  Microfinance program   (3222) 27304; 28146 med-reception@mrds.org Naim Ahrorov, finance manager microfinance program
          Azam Kholikov, administrator
  Panjakent 84 Rudaki St. (3475) 54317 / 54458 panjadmin@mrds.org Christopher S. Cliff, Regional Director [CCliff@MRDS.org]
          David White, Operation Director [DWhite@MRDS.org]
          Helga de Vries, Financial Director [HdeVries@MRDS.org]
          Timothy Leese, Project Director (Relief); [TLeese@MRDS.org]
          Carolyn Freeborn, Project Director (Education); [CFreeborn@MRDS.org]
Mission East     224-28-08, 224-09-41
(918) 78-77-91
marydean_purves@miseast.tojikiston.com miseast@miseast.tojikiston.com Marydean Purves, Country Director (marydean_purves@miseast.tojikiston.com)
      (918) 78-77-93 masini@miseast.tojikiston.com Andrea Masini, Programme Coordinator (andrea.masini@miseast.com )
Tel: 224 09 41; 224 28 08   Bauman 1 (918) 78-77-98; (918) 68 20 75 christophe_belperron@miseast.tojikiston.com Christophe Belperron, Disaster Prevention and Preparedness Coordinator. (christophe_belperron@miseast.tojikiston.com)
  Dushanbe Fax: 224 28 08 224-60-64
(918) 61-11-67
nigina_jalolova@miseast.tojikiston.com Nigina Jalolova, Finance/Administrative Manager (nigina_jalolova@miseast.tojikiston.com)
    Sat Tel: 00 (882) 1654 201 056 224-09-41
(918) 65-76-47
ilhom _dusanov@miseast.tojikiston.com miseast@miseast.tojikiston.com Ilhom Dusanov, Administrative/Finance Assistant (ilhom_dusanov@miseast.tojikiston.com)
  Kulyab Jabor Rasulov Str., 182 (83322)2-56-53
(918) 78-77-97
admin@miseast.tojikiston.com Davlatov Sulaymon, Finance/Administrative Officer (admin@miseast.tojikiston.com )
Ministry of Agriculture Dushanbe     Rakhmatov Tursunboyi, Minister [Off:21-15-96]
  221 12 95[3] 44 Rudaki Ave. 221-10-94   Subkhonov Ismonkul, First Deputy [Off: 21-10-94]
      221-15-96   Abdualimov Bakhrom, Deputy Minister [Off: 21-71-18]
Ministry of Communications Dushanbe 57 Rudaki Ave. 221-2284 221-23-84 mincom@mincom.netrt.org Zuvaidov Said Makhmudovich, Minister [Off: 23-2284]
      221 18 17 International Dep.   Najmudinov Sherali, First Deputy Minister [Off:21-23-84]
Ministry of Economy and Trade Dushanbe 37 Bokhtar St. 227-34-34 reception 21-51-32 (fax) Hakim Saliev, Minister
          Victor Boltov, First Deputy
Ministry of Education Dushanbe 13-A Nisor Muhammad St. 227-43-74 21-70-41(fax/tel); 2214605 Rakhmon abdujabor Azizovich, Minister [Off: 21-46-05,]
      227 76 86; 223 37 66;[4]   Khabibulo Babaev, First Deputy [Off: 27-43-74]
  Dushanbe   221-65-54 21-33-29 (fax/tel) Najmuddinov Safarali, Minister [Off: 27-39-41]
Ministry of Finance   3, Academic Rajabov St. 221-38-04 21-64-10 (General Depart.) Safarov Sherali, First Deputy
        21-14-17 (receiption) Azimov Kurbonali, Deputy Minister
      221-18-08 221 15 62   Talbak Nazarov, Minister
Ministry of Foreign Affairs Dushanbe 42 Rudaki Ave. 221-19-87 221-07-34 21-0259 (fax) Abdunabi Sattorov, Deputy Minister
      221-39-21 221-15-34 221 60 86 Salakhiddin Nasriddinov, Deputy Minister
      221-09-16 221-09-14    
      21-05-51(General Depart.)    
Ministry of Health Dushanbe 69 Shevchenko St. 221-18-35(reception) 21-75-25 (fax/tel) Faizullaev Nusratullo Faizullaevich, Minister
      221-06-73 221-04-63 vazir@tjinter.com  
Ministry of Industry Dushanbe 22, Rudaki Ave. (992-37) 221-69-97 (8-3772) 21-8281 (fax) Saidov Z, Minister
      221 88 89    
MSDSP Dushanbe 137, Rudaki Avenue 224 76 50 221 80 01 873762560065 sat Davlatyor Djumakhonov, General Manager [davlatyor.jumakhonov@akdn.org]
(Mountain Societies Development     224 47 50 221 96 11 00 873 762 560 066 (sat/fax) Mirzo Gulomov, Deputy of Genaral Manager [mirzo.gulomov@akdn.org]
Support Programme)     221 37 36   Hofiz Salomatshoev, Finance Manager [hofiz.salomatshoev@akdn.org]
National Democratic Institute for International Affairs Dushanbe   221 07 29 officendi@tojikiston.com Terence McGinty - Resident Representative
      224 13 50 223 18 22   of National Democratic Institute of International Affairs in Tajikistan (NDI/Tajikistan)
NGO Training and Support Centre Dushanbe Pulodi Street 41 221-33-46 227-68-22 227-25-31 227-43-40   Zarina Khalikova - Training Coordinator
Norwegian Refugee Council Dushanbe Pulodi Street 41 (992-37) 224 86 41 224 74 53 nrc@nrc.tajik.net Mahmoud Naderi - Regional NGO Coordinator
           
Netherlands Red Cross Dushanbe 120 U. Khayyom Str., 734017 (992 -37) 221 39 36 993 (37) 235122 1) Elmira Ablekeeva -- Regional Dissaster Management Coordinator NLRC
      (992-37) 224 42 81 1) eablekeeva.tajikistan@redcross.nl
        2) rcstj74@mail.ru 2) Dinara Djumanalieva -- Regional Finance Delegate NLRC/Office Coordinator
        3) n_tsanava@mail.ru 3) Nana Tsanava -- Health Delegate NLRC
National Social Investment Fund of Tajikistan (NSIFT) Dushanbe 62 Proletarskaya Street (992 37) (992 37) 510 067 Sherali Zardov, Executive Director
  734017   221 87 53 221 60 23 221 31 08 spap@nsift.tojikiston.com  
Ora International Dushanbe 17 Ac. Rajabovs St., #11 (992 37) 221 64 42 (Fax/tel) oradush@securenym.net Katja Bittel, Country Director
      227 46 10 Personnel.taj@ora-int.org John Tainsh, Erik van Twillert, Personnel
        accountant.taj@web.de Jeffrey Wyss, Financial Controller
        secretary.taj@web.de Faizullo Boboyev, Liason Officer
Ora Drug & AIDS Program Project Ofiice Dushanbe 26 Nazarshoyev St. 221 88 09 / 227 13 96 olakanvi@yahoo.com Dr.Meshach Chujor, Project Director
Ora Social Work Training Project Office Dushanbe 18 Timur Malik St. 224 72 94 socialworkora@yahoo.co.uk Christine Reid, Project Director
Ora Disabilities Program Office Dushanbe 18 Timur Malik St. 224 08 87 oradisability@yahoo.co.uk Rachel Tainsh, Project Director
Ora Dushanbe Community Youth Clubs & Centre Dushanbe Arbobkhotun St. 233 74 05 prasser2001@yahoo.com Brett & Karen Prasser, Project Directors
Ora at ZdravPlus office Dushanbe 10 Sheroz St. 227 62 65; 223 17 17 zdrav@tajnet.com Dr. Philip Simmons, Family Doctor/Trainer
Sub office:Ora Ophtholmology and Visual Rehabilitation Service Project Dushanbe 18 Timur Malik St. 224 08 87 blind.taj@web.de Fatima Nazhmudinova, Project Administrator  
Ora Kulob Office Kulob Statistic building, 3d floor 8332222910 kulob.taj@ora-int.org Sean Kramer, Acting Director
OSCE Centre in Dushanbe Dushanbe 12, Zikrullo Khojaev st 221-40-63 local: 24-91-59, Mr. Alain Couanon, Ambassador, Head of Centre
      224-33-38; 224-58-79 (land) international: 51-01-37, Mr.Andrey Shugurov, Deputy Head of Centre
      51-00-34 (international)   Mr.Georgy Khalatov, Admin/Finance Officer
        sat: +873-682322497 Mr.Alexander Anoshkin, Security Officer
          Mr.Bernard Rouault, Political Officer
        CID-TJ@osce.org Mr. Henk Hulshof, Human Dimension Officer
          Mr. Ricardo Lepri, Program Coordinator
          Ms.Eugenia Benigni, Media Officer
          Mr.Csaba Csizmadia, Finance Officer
          Mr.Saulius Smalys, Environmental Officer
      +873-682322495 (sat)   Ms.Bess Brown, Senior Economic Adviser
          Ms.Gunta Robeznievitse Gender Officer
Field Office Gharm 29, Boqi Rahimzoda st (9923131) 217-86 (land); sat: +873-762492151 Mr. Franz Wennberg, Head of the Field Office
      +873-762492150 (sat); oscetaj5@Les-Raisting.de  
Field Office Khujand 81, Sodirkhon Hafiz st (9923422) 6-30-78; 4-2286 (land); local: 6-75-55, sat: +873-761-280-156 Mr.Frank Johansen, Head of the Field Office
      +873-761-280-155 (sat); khjfo@osce.tojikiston.com  
Field Office Kulyab 162, Hiloli Ahmar st (9923322) 3-2297; sat: +873-682322493 Bojidar Dimitrov, Head of the Field Office
      229-66 (land); +873-682322491 (sat); oscetaj3@Les-Raisting.de  
Field Office Kurgan-Tyube 55, Mirzoqodirov st (9923222) 237-57; 280-55 (land); +873-682322094 (sat); sat: +873-682322095 Mr.Stoyan Davidov, Head of the Field Office
        ktfo@osce.tojikiston.com  
Field Office Shaartuz 7, Pushkin st (9923240) 214-54 (land); +873-682322092 (sat); sat: +873-682322093 Mr.Yuri Lazarchik, Head of the Field Office
        oscetaj6@Les-Raisting.de  
OSI   1 Firdawsi St. 441 07 44 ; 441 07 46 51-01-42 (sat. fax/tel) Zuhra Halimova, Executive Director
(Tajik Branch of Open Society Institute- Dushanbe     osi@osi.tajik.net Tatiana Abdushukurova, Program Director
Assistant Foundation (SOROS Foundation)     4410746    
      224 22 75 221 41 08    
OSI-USAID Drug Demand Reduction Program (DDRP)   16 Zikrullo Khojaev St. 224-83-70 224-83-16 nigora.ddrp@osi.tajik.net Nigora Abidjanova, Country Program Director [cell. 708075]
           
Oxfam GB in Tajikistan Dushanbe 53, Ibni Sino str. 992(37) 224-53-53 992(37) 24 76 72 Peter Pichler, Country Programme Manager, ppichler@oxfam.org.uk
      221-22 42 00873-763-011-062 (sat. phone) Dilafruz Gafurova, Finance Coordinator, dgafurova@oxfam.org.uk
          Inna Yunusova, HR Officer, iyunusova@oxfam.org.uk
          Tahmina Niyazova, Media and Advocacy Officer, tniyazova@oxfam.org.uk
Oxfam field office Kulyab Kulyab Shamsiddin Shohin Street (NN) 992(3322)250-06 992(3322)25006 Laura Holland, Public Health Programme Coordinator, lholland@oxfam.org.uk
          Nadia Benani, Disaster Preparedness Programme Coordinator, nbenani@oxfam.org.uk
          Christophe Viltard, Livelihood and Food Security Programme Coordinator, cviltard@oxfam.org.uk
          Anvar Begmatov, Administrator, abegmatov@oxfam.org.uk
PEC Khorog 3, Karamshoeva Str 25 19   Henri de Denichen, Project Development Officer [hdedinechin@tajnet.com]
(Pamir Energy Company) The Project of AKFED       ashot@pe.khorugh.tajik.net Ivan Chonkov, General Manager [ivan.chonkov@tajnet.com]
PIU-H Dushanbe 30 Ibn Sino str. 224-44-13 24-88-24 (fax) Mahbuba Sheralieva, Executive Director
(Project Implementation Unit-Health/       mahbuba@health.tojikiston.com Farzon Tursun-Zade, Administrator
World Bank)          
Pragma Corporation (Representative office) Dushanbe 59 Tolstoy str. (992 37) 224-95-00, 224-95-44, 224-94-45, 224-95-65 (992 37) 224-95-00 - fax pragmaall@pragma-tj.net Sukhrob Jabarov - Country Representative of the Pragma Corporation Zulfira Cabirova - Office / Finance Manager
  Khujand 18 Khodjentskaya street. (+8 3422) 4 32 61, 6 55 65 (+8 3422) 6 55 65 fax pragmaall@pragma-tj.net Mavluda Rofieva - Office Manager
USAID Business Environment Improvement (BEI) Dushanbe 59 Tolstoy str. (992 37) 224-95-00, 224-95-44, 224-94-45, 224-95-65 (992 37) 224-95-00 - fax bei@pragma-tj.net Terence Slywka - Commercial Law Reform Director , Nuraly Shukurov - BEI Country Director, Nigina Salibaeva - Deputy Country Director
  Khujand 18 Khodjentskaya street. (+8 3422) 4 32 61, 6 55 65 (+8 3422) 6 55 65 fax bei@pragma-tj.net Manuchehr Rakhmonov - BEI Manager
           
USAID ACIPA Accounting Reform Dushanbe 59,Tolstoy str (992 37) 224-95-00, 224-95-44, 224-94-45, 224-95-65 (992 37) 224-95-00 - fax cipa@pragma-tj.net Yuldosh Ochilov - Pac Coordinator
         
Public Fund "Resource Information & Consulting Center on Labour" Dushanbe app.13, 5\5 A.Navoi street (992 99) 881 11 21 www.legal-club.tj Umed Asoev - Programs Director (umed_asoev@mail.ru), mob. (918).698676
          Gulandom Asadova - Programs Coordinator (asadova_gulandom@mail.ru), (917) 736541
USAID Enterprise Development Project (EDP) Dushanbe 73 Tolstoy str. 221-50-92; 221-39-27 224-28-23; 224-3228 24-70-47 - fax pragmaall@pragma-tj.net Mickey Torreano - Country Representative of Enterprise Development Project Beau Taylor - Deputy Director of EDP
  Khujand 18 Khodjentskaya street. (+8 3422) 4 32 61, 6 49 68 (+8 3422) 6 55 65 fax pragmaall@khujand.pragma-tj.net Azizullo Avezov - Enterprise Development Project Manager
USAID Trade Facilitatiopn and Investment Project (TFI) Dushanbe 73,Tolstoy str 224-28-23, 224 28 23 24-70-47 fax tfi@pragma-tj.net Akbar Muratov, Country Director of TFI Project
    21 39 27, 24 68 54   Nigina Salibaeva, Lawyer
  Khujand 18 Khodjentskaya street. (+8 3422) 4 32 61, 6 49 68 (+8 3422) 6 55 65 pragmaall@khujand.pragma-tj.net Iskandar Shomurodov - TFI Project Consultant Sergey Panyutin - TFI Project Consultant
  Tashkent 52, Usta Shirin Str. (998 71) 120 75 01   Douglas Palmer, Project Director
Project HOPE MCH/RH     (998 71) 228 72 52/62 office@healthfam.uz Alanna Shaikh , Deputy Project Director
      (998 90) 188 20 89 -Sara   Mavzhuda Babamuradova, Program Manager
          Nazokat Kasymova, Program Coordinator - Futures Group
          Muzaffar Aliev, Administrator
Project HOPE Dushanbe 1st Proezd,
14, Shota Rustaveli Str.
(992 372) 21 47 08; (992 372) 21 47 24/21 40 38




(992-37) 221 47 08 fax hopepm@projecthope.tj Mrs. Tatyana Vinichenko Program Manager
TB Program     992 (93) 505 11 64 mob deputy@projecthope.tj Mrs. Mavjigul Azizulloeva (Deputy to Program Manager)
      992 (918) 65 09 88-mob
administrator@projecthope.tj Nargiza Abdumajidova Office Manager
Project HOPE Dushanbe 13B Aini St. Apt. 1 221 03 40 HAHOPE@tojikiston.com Colin Credle, Program Manager
Humanitarian Aid Program     Mob: (+917) 70 75 56 MCHOPE@tojikiston.com Malika Makhkambaeva, Medical Coordinator
      Mob: (+917) 70 75 65    
PSF CI Dushanbe 68, Gagarin st 734003 224 51 64 psf@psf.tojikiston.com Head of Mission: Bernard Pascal
      224 67 16 (992-37) 510132 Deputy Head of Mission: Rahimova Laili
          Administrator: Janatshoeva Ramziya
          Log/Admin coordinator: Weigel Lea
Sub office: Garm 22, Boki Rahimzoda st 2 24 39   Office manager: Ikromov Najmidin
          Doctor monitor & trainer: Tuychiev Kadim
  Khorog 35/1, Shotemur st ., 73600 2 29 31;2 55 22   Project manager:Ilnazarov Farukh
          WH Manager, pharmacist:Karimov Amondod
  Khojent 15/42, Drujba Narodov st 2 98 49   Project manager: Muzafarov Muzafar
      6 40 58   WH Manager , pharmacist: Khaitov Ilhom
RCVC (Refugee Children Dushanbe 41, Pulodi Street 227-69-81 227-36-67 21-87-15 Mavjuda Rakhmanova, Director
And Vulnerable Citizens)     221-87-15 227-17-80 mavjuda.rcvc@tojikiston.com Halim Babaev, Secretary/Bookkeeper
      221-87-15   Saimumin Kabirov, Monitor/Layer
          Mahima Sharipova, Program Manager(Street Children project)
Releif International -Schools On Line Dushanbe 734003 6, Pavlova Street


(992 37) 224-23-17; 224-39-08
Cell (992-918) 637-951 Greg Stephenson -Country Director; greg@ri.org
      (992) 63-79-51 Cell (992-918) 67-78-60 Rustam Kosimov-National Program Coordinator,rkosimi@schoolsonline.org
      (992 37) 224-39 -08 fax Cell (992-918) 62-65-51 Shuhrat Abdulloev-Admin/Finance Officer, shuhrat@schoolsonline.org
      taj_office@schoolsonline.org Cell (992-95) 151-16-29 Adiba Alieva-Education Specialist / Admin Assistant, adiba@schoolsonline.org
        Cell (992- 919) 14-87-68 Gulnoz Toshbekova-Program Assistant, gulnoz@schoolsonline.org
        ell (992-93) 502-18-21 Ibrohim Rustamov-Education Programs Coordinator, ibrohim@schoolsonline.or


Reuters (British News Agency) Dushanbe Apt.20, 6/2 Chekhov Street (992 37) 227 24 77 99237272477 Roman Kozhevnikov, Correspondent
      +99291-9010291 rrrrr99@mail.ru  
  Almaty 100-G Furmanov St., +7-3272508500 +7-3272507509 Michael Steen, Senior Correspondent
  480091 2nd floor   almaty.newsroom@reuters.com Denis Dyomkin, Head of Russian Service
Roman Catholic Church Dushanbe ul. Titova, proezd 21, dom 10 223 42 69 par.dushanbe@ive.org Juan Carlos Sack - Pastor
           
           
SCA / Swedish Committee for Afghanistan Dushanbe Rudaki 95, app # 6 224 46 49 scadsb@mail.ru Jesper Frovin Jensen, Country Director
        24 76 86 Saidbek Kalandarov, Dushanbe Office Manager
          Shirin Amonova, Communication Officer / mailto [ shirin1978@mail.ru ]
Save the Children in Central Asia , Tajikistan Program     221-07-71 51-00-79 (sat. fax)  
      224-02-06 scfcafo@savechildren.tj  
      224-33-88 bphillips@savechildren.tj Benjamin Phillips, Central Asia Director
  Dushanbe 2 proezd, 227-54-47; 221 40 23 mavluda@savechildren.tj Mavluda Mavlonova, Sr. Operations Manager
    8-10 Ackademicheskaya str   faroghat@savechildren.tj Faroghat Mirzoeva, Education Program Manager
        jovid@savechildren.tj Jovid Juraev, Child Protection Manager
        mette@savechildren.tj Mette Karlsen-Food Security Manager
        zuhro@savechildren.tj Zuhro Murodova, DAP Program Manager for Kurgan Tube area
kurgantube office Kurgan-Tube   / 3222 / sobirjon@savechildren.tj Sobir Safarov, Impact Area Manager
  735140 57 Pushkin str 231-08 248-18 ( MCH/RH) fax  
      245-65    
  Shahrtuz 735180 17 Kuibisheva str. (992) 93 500 70 85   Faizullo Saidov- Zonal Coordinator
        usmon@savechildren.tj Usmon Egamberdiev- Fin&admin Assistant
kulob office Kulob 735360 Protapopova str (3322) 227-16 jalol@savechildren.tj Jalol Sharipov, DAP Program Manager for Kulob area
  Panjakent 735500 79 K. Marx str. (3475) 5-33-01 5-61-27 5-43-77(fax) mavluda@savechildren.tj Mavluda Mavlonova, Impact Area Manager
  Ayni 735520 32 Tukhtamurod Street, (8-3458 ) 5-66   Mubina Rahimova, Officer In Charge
Sughd Khujand 735700 Tanburi str. House 1 Apt. 1 (3422) 21570 -3422  
        mahina@savechildren.tj Mahina Suleimanova, Area Programme Manager/Sughd
Kyrgystan FO, SCF INC Bishkek   (996-0502) 52-03-54 (m) (996-312) 66-21-58  
        Kyrgyzstan@savechildren.tj  
  720040 27, Logvinenko str., (996-312) 66-21-58 begaim@savechildren.kg Eralieva Begaim, Program Manager
      (996-312) 66-49-54 zamira@savechildren.kg Zamira Nazarova, Finance Admin Officer
        nurdin@savechildren.kg Buteshev Nurdin, Procurement Assistant
  Naryn 31, Kyrgyzskaya str., apart #35 (996-502) 54-70-81 (cell) (996-3522) 5-1221 Jusupov Turatbek, Engineer
  722600   (996-3522) 5-1221 scusnaryn@ktnet.kg Asanbek uulu Ruslan, Community Mobilizer
Osh 30215, Lenin str (996-502) 54-70-83 (cell) (996-3222) 214-12 Uraimov Asylbek, Engineer
      (996-3222) 214-12   Kubanychbek Temirkulov, Community Mobilizer
  714000     scusproject@oshmail.kg Dushenalieva Narynkul, Community Mobilizer
        scusadmin@oshmail.kg  
Uzbekistan Program FO, SCF INC Tashkent #3, 3rd Ekhtirom street, Tashkent, 700100, Uzbekistan (+998 71) 362 93 67, 362 93 68 Fax: (+998 71) 152 66 72  
      mobile: (+998 93) 183 11 72, 183 11 73, elena@savechildren.tj Elena Fetisova, Country Representative[5]
      183 11 77 scfuzbekistan@yahoo.com  
Shelter for Life \ USA Dushanbe 7 Lutfi Street [992 37] 224-65-80; [99237] 51-01-51 Patty_Leigh Thielmann, Country Director patty-leigh@shelter.org]
    Dushanbe 734017 221-64-43; 221-48-35 nigina@shelter.tajnet.com  
           
Sub offices: Kurghan-Tube, Khatlon Province Sangak Safarov village, uchastok Komintern, Bohtar Region [9923222] 3-46-32;   Michael Byrne, Head of Office \ Community Development Program Coordinator [kurgancottage@swissmail.org]
  3-46-89  
  Shaidon village, Asht Region, Sughd Province       Afzaliddin Abdusamiev, Community Development Program Manager for Northern Tajikistan [asalhan68@mail.ru]
    (92) 770-88-20 asalhan68@mail.ru
       
Social Sector Rehabilitation Project Management Unit (SSRP/PMU) Dushanbe 28 Telman str. 224-44-14 901-50-65 Nozimov M., Project Manager
    2 proezd 221-49-43 office@ssrp.tojikiston.com Brooks J., International Consultant (jbrooks@ssrp.tojikiston.com)
Society with Limited Liability Dushanbe Rudaki ave105/ 1 221-25-64 21-07-18(fax) renessans-avesto@inbox.ru Lyan Anatoliy
" Renessans"          
           
Special Olympics Tajikistan Dushanbe 734001, Dushanbe, Rudaki avenue 21, h.6, Tajikistan (992-37) 221-37-04, 227-76-52 (992-37) 21-37-04, Sharipova Dilbar -National Director of Special Olympics Tajikistan
        E-MAIL:so_tadj@bk.ru Abdullaeva Roila - Manager
           
STAR Dushanbe 9 Gertsen St. 221-04-1945 admin@star.edu.tj Dr. John Hayward, English Language School Director [star@Hayward.to]
(Society in Tajikistan for Assistance and Research)     227-56-58    
Swiss Cooperation Office Dushanbe 3 Tolstoy str. (near hotel Mercury).
224 19 50 dushanbe@sdc.net Daniel Zuest, Country Director [daniel.zuest@sdc.net]
      224 73 16 Fax (91) 901 50 40 Doris Romer, Deputy Country Director [doris.romer@sdc.net]]
Swiss Consular Agency     224 38 97   Nisso Isaeva, Assistant for the CH Consular Service [nisso.isaeva@sdc.net]
      224 72 47   Sebastian Eugster, Disaster Reduction Programme Officer [sebastian.eugster@sdc.net]
      224 13 53   Svetlana Jumaeva, NPM for Disaster Reduction Programme [svetlana.jumaeva@sdc.net]
      224 36 68   Bakhtiyor Faiziev, NPO for Infrastructure [bakhtiyor.faiziev@sdc.net]
          Sobir Kurbanov, NPO for Economic Affairs [sobir.kurbanov@sdc.net]
          Mouazamma Djamalova, NPO for Health Care [mouazamma.djamalova@sdc.net]
          Shodiboy Djabborov, NPO for Local Development [shodiboy.djabborov@sdc.net]
          Sanovbar Musoeva, NPO for Media, Culture, and Human Rights [sanovbar.musoeva@sdc.net]
          Zulphiya Sharipova, Public Information Officer [zulphiya.sharipova@sdc.net]
          Shahrigul Amirjanova, NPO for Reduction of Violence Agaist Women [shahrigul.amirjanova@sdc.net]
          Muattarkhon Bashirova, NPM for Cultural Diversity in Tajikistan [muattarkhon.bashirova@sdc.net]
          Shakarbek Niyatbekov, NPM for Access to Justice, and Judicial Reform, Human Rights [shakarbek.niyatbekov@sdc.net]
          Radik Nabiulin, NPM for Penal Reform Initiative [radik.nabiulin@sdc.net]
Swiss Center for International Health, project Sino Dushanbe 30 Ibn Sino str, (992 37) 224 44 13 Fax: (992 37) 24 88 24 Robin Thompson, Project Manager/International Longterm Technical Expert; (992 918) 61-34-81
        sino@health.tojikiston.com Shukufa Ibodova, Personal Assistant / shukufa@health.tojikiston.com / (992 918)61-40-72
           
Swiss Foundation for Mine Action (FSD) in
Tajikistan
Dushanbe 22 Karamova str. (992 37) 224 15 50 992 446 97 27
FSD Programme Advisor - Mr. Hartmut Thoms,
  E-mail: tajikistan@fsd.ch Office Manager - Asror Juraev
  www.fsd.ch  
Translation Bureau
"Translit-N"
734001
Dushanbe
Rudaki Street, No. 88 +992-93-5015557
+992-918-624476
translation_bureau@yahoo.com  
Madina Ismailova, Clients Manager
 
TajikTeleCom Dushanbe 57 Rudaki Ave. 221-31-78 23-21-19 (fax)  
      221-27-14 ttelekom@netrt.org  
Transcontinental communication     221-15-44 221-42 63    
Internet/E-mail     221-75-08 221-87-62[6] www.netrt.org/ma2.html  
TELEX     221-07-16 221-42 38    
City telephone provider     221-1222 227-12 22    
Tajik Tel Dushanbe 57 Rudaki Ave. 221 01 28 office@tajiktel.tajik.net Simeon Miller, General Director [Off: 21-01-28]
Turkish Airlines Dushanbe   701-15-01 701-15-03 701-15-02   Murod Kurbanov, Deputy General Director [Off: 21-01-28]
          Gazieva Sayora, Sales Department [Off: 21-01-45]
          Vladimir Shlichkov, Switchboard/Technical Services
Telecommunications Enterprise Dushanbe   221-39-42    
Information (Operator for International Calls)     221-08-20    
TMAC Dushanbe 15 Mamadali Kurbonov str. 221-66-87 21-66-87 fax/tel Peter Isaacs, Chief Technical Advisor [ peter.isaacs@undp.org ]
Tajikistan Mine Action Cell     223-51-87 markaz@tmac.tojikiston.com Jonmahmad Rajabov, Project Manager
UCA Khorog 19, Lenina 46 46 65 94 (fax) Nasir Virani, Business Manager [nvirani@uca.automail.com]
(University of Central Asia)   Street 65 94 61 52   Frederick Starr, Pro-term Rector [frederickstarr@aol.com]
UNAIDS (Joint Unaited Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS) Dushanbe 35 Husein-Zoda str 221-18-31 maria.boltaeva@undp.org Maria Boltaeva, UNAIDS National Programme officer
United Nations Coordination Unit Dushanbe   (992 37) (992 37) 51 00 21 Thekla Kelbert, Head of Unit (thekla.kelbert@undp.org)
    39 Aini Street 221 78 27 221 06 70 coordination.tj@undp.org Alinazar Shambiev, National Officer on Donor Relations (alinazar.shambiev@undp.org)
        www.untj.org Madina Rakhmanova, Coordination Focal Point (madina.rakhmanova@undp.org)
      221 06 80   Farroukh Nazarmavloev, Coordination Assistant (farroukh.nazarmavloev@undp.org)
UNDP     441 06 70 reception main office    
United Nations Resident Coordinator Dushanbe 39 Aini str. (992 37) (992 37) 51-00-21 William Paton, Resident Coordinator
      221-06-19 unct.tj@undp.org Johannes Chudoba, Coordination Specialist [ Johannes.Chudoba@undp.org ]
      221-06-19 www.untj.org  
      221-06-19    
UNFAO (Food & Agriculture Organization) Dushanbe Vefa business Centre, Bokhtar Str. 37/1, 6th (992) 44 701 14 80; 701 14 81; 701 14 82
51-00-21(sat.fax) Albert Longy, Emergency Coordinator FAO ECU [albert.longy@undp.org] Marina Ibragimova, Financial Officer [marina.ibragimova@undp.org], Farrukh Toirov, Program Assistant [farrukh.toirov@undp.org]
Sub office: Dushanbe 7, Tashkentskaya str. 224-88-28/ 224-10-98   Erika Carlsson, Program Officer (Veterinary) Julie Bordeleau, Program Officer (Land Reform) Malika Abdulvasieva, Program Officer (Gender)
UNFPA Dushanbe 39 Aini St. 221-44-74 (Direct) 51-01-54 (tel/fax) William Paton - UNFPA Representative [ william.paton@undp.org ]
(United Nations Population Fund)     227 7 479 rh.nppp.unfpa.tj@undp.org Zuhra Ahmedova - Assistant Representative
          Vladimir Shigolev - Reproductive Health NPPP
           
  Dushanbe 7,Tolstoy Str. (992-37) 221 09 19 510087 (satfax/tel) Zlatan Milisic, Representative/Country Director [Zlatan.Milisic@wfp.org]
UNWFP     221 09 07 wfp.dushanbe@wfp.org AnneMarie VanDenBerg, Deputy Country Director, [AnneMarie.VanDenBerg@wfp.org]
      224 39 50 873763966518 Sat. Phone Yukako Sato, Programme Officer [Yukako.Sato@wfp.org]
        873763966516 Sat. Phone Fax Belliappa Kodendera, Logistics Officer [Belliappa.Kodendera@wfp.org]
Sub office: Kurghon Teppa & Kulyab   (3222) 2 35 64/2 32 96 (3322) 2 38 90/3 19 29 873 762 316 775 Kamal Elhagfarah, HSO, KTY [Kamal Elhagfarah@wfp.org]
873 763 089 695
Khujand   (3422) 2 92 63/2 72 39 873 762 461 650 Ahmadi Fawad Head of Office, Khujand [Ahmadi.Fawad@wfp.org]
Khorugh   (35220) 40 31/49 13 873 762 316 795  
Gharm   (3131) 2 18 46/2 15 79 873 762 461 640 Muzaffar Nodirov OIC, Gharm [Muzaffar.Nodirov@wfp.org]
UNHCR REPRESENTATION Dushanbe 106, pr-t Druzhby Narodov str. 224-6265, 224-61-84 51-00-39 Mr. Francisco Galindo-Velez, UNHCR Representative
      221-83-78, 221-74-24 TJKDU@UNHCR.CH Ms. Katja Storch, Protection Officer
      221-8246, 221-44-06    
      223-13-32    
      51-00-39, 51-00-40 51-01-34, 51-01-35    
UNICEF Dushanbe   (992 48) 701 14 89/90/91/92/93 701-14-90/701-14-91 Yukie Mokuo, Representative
(United Nations Children Fund)   Bohtar str. 37/1   dushanbe@unicef.org Shiranee Gunaratna, Operations Officer
        www.unicef.org    
UNIFEM (United Nations Development Fund Dushanbe 12, Guliston street (992 37) (992-37) 24-2261 Zarrina Kurbanova, National Project Manager [ zarrina.kubanova@undp.org ] mob pn:707-873  
for Women "Land Rights and Economic Security for     224-2261 unifem@tajnet.com Bihojal Rahimova, Land to Right Specialist [ bihojal.rahimova@undp.org ] mob pn:707-874  
Rural Women in Tajikistan" Project)     224-19-29   Jahongir Munzim, Admin/Finance Assistant [ jahongir.munzim@undp.org ] mob pn:707-872  
          Zarnigor Burkhanova, Project Secretary [ zarnigor.burkhanova@undp.org ]  
United Nation Development Programme Dushanbe 39, Ainy str 441 06 70 (992 37) 51 00 21 Michael Patrick Jones, UN Resident Coordinator & UNDP Resident Representative
  734024   441 06 86 registry.tj@undp.org Mia Seppo-Deputy Resident Representative
      441 06 41   Vakho Svanidze-Operations Manager
  Dushanbe   (992 37) (9992 37) 51 00 21 Ms. Thekla Hohmann, Head of Office [thekla.hohmann@undp.org
United Nations Coordination Unit   39 Aini Street 221 78 27 221 06 70 coordination.tj@undp.org  
      221 06 80 www.untj.org Ms. Marzia Nazarova, NCO (marzia.nazarova@indp.org)
UNODC - United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime Dushanbe 44 Dekhlavi Str. 227-03-72 27-03-72 27-04-12  
sub-office in Tajikistan     227-04-12 bozhko@unodc.tojikiston.com Sergey Bozhko - Project Coordinator
      917-71-13-64 brannerud@unodc.tojikiston.com Christer Brannerud - Project Coordinator
        rakhimov@unodc.tojikiston.com Rasoul Rakhimov - National Project Officer
        kurbanov@unodc.tojikiston.com Yousuf Kurbanov - National Project Officer
UNTOP Dushanbe No. 7 Tehran Street 1-212963-4652,4653 39-0831-256010 99237210159  
(United Nations Tajikistan Office of Peace-Building) Dushanbe 734025  [7] 992 37 210110 2200000 sotirovv@un.org Vladimir SOTIROV, Representative of Secretary General
        hollandp@un.org Patrick Holland, Administrative Officer
UNTOP's Human Rights Information and Documentation Center Dushanbe 13 Bukhoro (Sviridenko) str. (992 37) 221 36 09 (992 37) 21 36 09 Khusravdod Sattarov, Assistant of Coordinator of the HRIDC
        office@tjhr.info  
        http://www.tjhr.info  
           
UPS Dushanbe Ainy 13 223 54 14, 223 56 38 23 54 14 Sadriddin Gazibekov, General Manager
(United Parcel Service) Khujand 5 Lenina St., 2nd Floor 6-44-10   Asliddin Gazibekov, Customer Service Agent
URBAN INSTITUTE Dushanbe, 734003
21 Hamza Hakimzade Str. 224-61-61
office@ui-tj.org Marilynne B. Davis, Country Director [mbd@ui-tj.org]
Local Governance and Citizen Participation Project
    224-29-12
24-61-61, 24-29-12, 21-77-26,

Tomas Ross, Monitoring, Training, Grant Resident Adviser [thomas@ui-tj.org]
      221-77-26; 221-76-67
21-76-67; 600 5501
Furkat T.Kadirov Finance Manager [furkat@ui-tj.org]
Abdurauf Jaborov Office Manager [abdurauf@ui-tj.org]
Abdusalom Mamadnazarov, Senior Implementation Manager [abdusalom@ui-tj.org]
Bakhtiyor Inamov, Senior Implementation Manager, Capacity Building [bakhtiyor@ui-tj.org]

Lilia Tverdun, Resident Adviser [lilia@ui-tj.org]


USAID / CAR Dushanbe 734019 Tajikistan. 109-A Ismoili Somoni Avenue
F (992-37) 229-2610  
        cbryan@usaid.gov Teddy Brayan, Country Representative (992-37) 229-2601
        skelley@usaid.gov Stephen Kelley, Deputy Country Representative (992-37) 229-2602
        skhalimova@usaid.gov Sayora Khalimova, Administrative Assistant (992-37) 228-2608
Vnesh Econom Bank Dushanbe 4, Dekhlavi 221 32 19   Izatullo Lalbekov, Chairman [Off:21-3219]
          Larisa Loginova, Vice President (21-69-49)
WFP Dushanbe Address 221 09 19 510087(sat.fax/tel) Mr. Zlatan Milisic,Representative/Country Director [Zlatan.Milisic@wfp.org]
(United Nations World Food Program)   7, Tolstoy Str 221 09 07 wfp.dushanbe@wfp.org Ms.AnneMarie Van Den Berg, Deputy CD, [AnneMarie.Vandenberg@wfp.org]
      224 39 50 873761351997 telsat Ms. Nora Poghosyan, Admin/Finance Officer [Nora.Poghosyan@wfp.org]
        873761351999 satfax Mr. Alisher Tilloev, National Logistics Officer [Alisher.Tilloev@wfp.org]
          Mr. Naim Jabborov, Senior IT Assistant (Naim.Jabborov@wfp.org)
  Kurghon Teppa & Kulyab   (3222) 235 64; 232 96 00873762316775(satphone) 00873762089695(satphone) Mr.Saidamon Bodamaev, HSO KTY [Saidamon.Bodamaev@wfp.org]
  Khujand   (3422) 2 92 63; 2 72 39 00873762461650(satphone) Ms.Nadya Borodenko, HSO Khujand [Nadya.Borodenko@wfp.org]
  Khorugh   (35220) 4031 00873762316795(satphone) Ms. Gulazor Mamadrizobekova, Logistics Assistant (Gulazor.Mamadrizobekova@wfp.org]
  Gharm   (3131) 2 24 22 00873762461640(satphone) Mr. Muzaffar Nodirov, OIC Gharm FO [Muzaffar.Nodirov@wfp.org]
WHO Office in Tajikistan Dushanbe, Tajikistan UN House -2, located at the "Vefa" Business Center at:
37/1 Bokhtar street,
5 th & 6th floor, app. #503, #605, #606
Tel: (+992 48) 701 14 72; 701 14 73; 701 14 74; 701 14 75; 701 14 76; 701
14 77; 701 14 78; 701 14 79; 701 14 83; 701 14 84
(992 37) 21 48 71 Dr. Santino Severoni, WHO Representative
          Dr. Nazira Artykova, Liaison Officer
WHO "Roll Back Malaria Project" Dushanbe 106, Druzba Narodov Str 221-37-27 21-48-71 (tel/fax) malaria.who@tajnet.com Nargis Saparova, Programm Assistant
WHO Disaster Preparedness and Response Program Dushanbe 106, Druzba Narodov Str 221-37-27 21-48-71 (tel/fax) khasanov.who@tajnet.com Jamshed Hasanov, National Professional Officer
WHO National Pharmaceuticals Taskforce (NPT) Dushanbe 106, Druzba Narodov Str 221-67-07   Salomiddin Isupov, Head of NPT
WHO Vaccine Preventable Diseases and Immunization Program Dushanbe 106, Druzba Narodov Str 221-96-76 21-48-71 (tel/fax) immunie.who@tajnet.com Mehry Shoismatulloeva, VPI National Program Officer
WHO HIV/AIDS Programme Dushanbe 106, Druzba Narodov Str 221-96-76 21-48-71, husniya.who@tajnet.com Husniya Dorgabekova, STI/HIV/AIDS Programme Officer
  Dushanbe 106, Druzba Narodov Str 221 01 08 Tel./Fax: +992 37 214871
E-mail: vbaltag.who@tajnet.com
Dr. Valentina Baltag,
WHO International Programme Officer
Maternal and Child Health
Winrock International Dushanbe 271, Hayoti Nav str. (992-37) 235-69-11   Nodir Ibrohimzoda - Country Director, nodir_i@winrock.tajik.net
Farmer to Farmer Program     (992-37) 236-57-24 nodir_i@winrock.tajik.net Muzaffar Yorazizov - Administrative and Finance Manager, muzaffar@winrock.tajik.net
Winrock International Dushanbe Lokhuti str. 18/1 (992-37) 221-3240 wmcbell@tjinter.com William C. Bell - Country Coordinator
Water User Association Support Program (WUASP)   1-st passage (992-37) 227-39-04 zkurbanbekova@tjinter.com Zaro Kurbanbekova - Deputy Country Coordinator
World Bank (International Bank for Reconstruction and Development) Dushanbe 91-10 Shevchenko str. 221 07 56 51 00 42 Ms.Chiara Bronchi, Country Manager
      221 67 43 zshukurova@worldbank.org Aziz Khaidarov-Acting Country Manager
      221 03 81   Mr.Utkir Umarov, PREM Economist
      221 15 18   Ms.Tojinisso Khomidova, Acting Executive Assistant
Youth House Dushanbe 8 Saltikov - Shedrin str. 227-16-09 21-70-48 Matluba Dadabaeva, Executive Director
      221-42 39 youthhouse@tjinter.com  
      221-70-48   Jamilya Nigmatullaeva, Accountant
  Kurgon - Teppa 72 Kosmonavtov str. (3222) 226-53/3-3250   Rajab Rahimov, branch-office manager
ZdravPlus Project Dushanbe 10 Chapaeva St. 221 95 39 21 95 64 Marian Sheridan - Country Director
      223 17 17 office@zplus.tj Aziz Jafarov - Health Systems Director
      227 62 65   Farida Asadova - Primary Health Care Manager
"Zerkalo", the Center of Sociological research[8] Dushanbe 62, Drujba Narodov street 225-26-18 25-11-16 Qahramon Baqozoda, Head of organozation
Everymonth surveys of 1400 urban population;
Sociological researches;
    225-26-43 office@zerkalo.tj Alijon Isoev, Manager of the field work
Quantitive and qualitative methods; Mirrored room for conductiing Focus group discussions     Ol'ga Es'kina, Manager of the scintific work
         
Project Hope Uzbekistan   (810)(998)71-22-87-252    
Project Hope Kazakhstan   (810)(7727)261-23-06    
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
           

[1]
former Khlopkozavodskaya str.
[2]
1-st floor.
This address can be changed as of March 31, 2006
[3]
reception
[4]
first deputy
[5]
Renat:
renat@savechildren.tj
[6]

receiption
[7]
LOCATED AT THE
"CINEMA HOUSE" BUILDING (DOM KINO)
[8]
Everymonth surveys of 1400 urban population;
Sociological researches, quantitive and qualitative methods;
Mirrored room for conductiing Focus gfoup discussions